Softball
Program Coordinator - Dave Trombley
Softball is offered for youth ages 6-18. As part of
the Adirondack Girls Softball League, we travel to
play nearby communities as well as against other
teams within our own program. This program has
been a successful building block to our high
school program.
Adirondack Girls
Softball     League Rules
The softball program is run
jointly with the
Perth Youth Commission
2017
Game Summary Sheet
for Newspaper
Register online now
2016 League Rules
LEAGUE RULES
Click here for online registration
Registration Form
Cheer up the snow will melt!  Registration for Girl's
(ages 8-18) Softball is now open.  You can register
online at BYCKids.com.
You can also register in person on February 25th
from 6:30pm - 8:00pm at the Broadalbin Village Hall
(16 W Main St).
There will be a Player Evaluation Day on March 28th -
more details will be forthcoming.  
Practices will start around the beginning of April and
games begin in May; ending in July.


INTERESTED IN VOLUNTEERING YOUR TIME TO
COACH, PLEASE LET US KNOW
10u Rules
10U Minors                                     
Sponsor        Broadalbin Methodist
Church                
                     
Coach        Bob        Ransom        
Assistant Coach        Tom        Zippiere        
                     
Players                        
     Megan        Bazan        
     Allyson        Bogusz        
     Cadance        Clouser        
     Alexis         Cutter        
     Noel        Healy        
     Kaitlyn        Lehr        
     Marion         Marotta        
     Abigail        Powers        
     Lilliana        Powers        
     Alea        Ransom        
     Ava        Ransom        
     Adrianna        Sheckton        
     Carolyn        Sultan        
     Ava        Zippiere        
     Samantha        Zippiere        
10U Minors               
Sponsor        67 Super Shop        
             
Coach        Daryl         Jasewicz
Assistant Coach        Andrew        Forsey
             
Players                
     Camille        Calderone
     Madison         Dolly
     Frankie        Dunn
     Averie        Fernandez
     Isabella        Forsey
     Trinity        Gardner
     Ariana        Gendreau
     Allee        Jasewicz
     Khushi        Kumar
     Angela        Leto
     Jillian         Parkes
     Brooke         Post
     Jocelyn        Raponi
             
12U Majors                
             
Sponsor        Mr Bouncy Bounce        
             
Coach        Brandt        Minkler
Assistant Coach        Ron        Drzewicki
             
Players                
     Lilly        Hale
     Meghan        Nellis
     Hailey        Giblin
     Jackie        Fisher
     Maddalena        Minkler
     Samantha        Westfall
     Caylie        Johndrow
     Briana        Drzewicki
     Jadyn        Brockway
     Jennah        Graham
14U                
             
Sponsor        Sawyers Corner Store        
             
Coach        Marshall        Dawson
Assistant Coach        Becky        Dawson
Assistant Coach        Frank         Myers
             
Players                
     Kimberly        Arkazana
     Dominiqe        Castelluccio
     Madison        Ferguson
     Lauralie        Grainer
     Cassidy        Gregory
     Genevieve        Iannacone
     Isabella        Ippolito
     Destiny        Lyons
     Abigail        Skaine
     Savannah        Stockigt
     Kiaira        Tomlinson
     Laylah         Van Wart
     Riane        Wiedermann
18U                
             
Sponsor        Amsterdam Elks        
             
Coach        Christine        Holz
Assistant Coach        Sharon        Smith
Assistant Coach        Samara        Smith
             
Players                
     Victoria        Castellano
     Alyssa        Dumblewski
     Andasia        Holz
     Gabrielle        Martin
     Adrienne        Morreale
     Carley        Nolan
     Hannah        Ryder
     Gabrielle        Smith
     Kara        Terwilliger
     Kayla        Weaver
     Danielle        Winney
     Alexandra        Zarrelli
     Gabriella        Zarrelli
BROADALBIN METHODIST CHURCH 2016
05/04                        @        Galway                        
05/07                        vs.        BP2                
MIF                4:15 PM
05/12                        vs.        Gville 1                
Fresh                
05/16                        @        Jtown                        
05/17                        vs.        BP2                BF
05/24                        vs.         Gville 2                BF
05/26                        @        Fonda
06/02                        vs        Jtown                MIF
06/04                        @        
Fonda                                2 PM
06/06                        @        Gville 1
06/07                        @        Shuttleworth
Park                5 PM
06/10                        @        Canjo                
06/15                        vs        Gville                Fresh
06/16                        vs        BP2                MIF
06/22                        vs        Galway                MOD
MR BOUNCY BOUNCE 2016
05/07                        @         
jtown                                Noon
05/09                        @        Gville                        
05/11                        vs.        Gville                MIF
05/16                        vs        Fonda                MOD
05/18                        vs        Galway                MOD
05/20                        @        Gville
05/23                        @        Gville
05/26                        @        Galway
06/01                        vs        Fonda                MOD
06/07                        @        Shuttleworth
Park                5 PM
06/08                        vs.        Canjo                MOD
06/09                        @        Galway
06/10                        @        Canjo
06/13                        vs        Jtown                MOD
06/15                        vs        Galway                MOD
67 SUPER SHOP SCHEDULE - 2016
05/07                vs.         BP1                Minors        
4:15 PM
05/12                vs.        Gville 2                BF
05/14                vs        Canjo                MIF        2
PM
05/19                vs        Fonda                MIF
05/24                @        Gville                
05/26                vs.        Gville 1                BF
06/06                @        Fonda
06/07                @        Shuttleworth Park        5 PM
06/08                @        Gville 1                
06/11                vs.        Jtown                MIF        10
AM
06/13                @         Gville 2                
06/16                vs.         BP1                MIF
06/20                vs        Galway                Mod